Wednesday, July 25, 2007


I hate ppl who is fake!

I wonder why I haf so much anger in me 2day!


Wuts wrong wif gurlz? Hurrmmm... Someone in my YM friend list had his status post as kepade gediks2 semua...get a life bitch!. I wonder which gurlz make him so mad.... I think I knoe who. But no name shud b mention here.

But I'm still wondering..... Is there anything wrong wif gurlz being gurlz? I mean without overdoing it like d chick flicks movie such as Mean Girls, Legally Blonde, Confession of The Drama Queen, etc...?

I guess there are some gurlz who thinks being popular, sexy, vogue, flirtatious (even wif sum1 bf) is d latest trend! Hands off of other gurlz bf! Find ur own! Sometimes I juz dun get it wif dis kinda gurl. Is it like a trend walking around holding hand wif other gurlz bf? Even hugging, being all mushy2, try to look cute/pretty, and at d same time look really cheap! They try waaayyyy to hard! (pity dis kinda gurl, they really shud get a life... haiihhh...)

D guyz probably juz using them coz their gf is not around! I mean long-distance relationship! 1 thing wif guy, they can't reject flirtatious act from very very xtremely flirtatious gurlz. I mean, they get 2 hold hand, kiss, hug n even do a lil bit more without having any commitment or need 2 xpress any emotion like I love u too.

Haihh... I sigh too many times. I pity them! It's like as if they dun haf any pride. Wut they care is being all popular, sexy (which they think make them look prettier than other gurlz), vogue, haf LOTS of guyz 2 haf scandal wif (prob d rich guyz is more prefered!). Sometimes they look too innocent! I tot she's ok! But she's not! Goshh...

I juz hope dis kind of gurlz won't disturb my love life. Or even my frenz love life!

I guess his status is true. They shud get a life other than being bitchy.

Tuesday, July 24, 2007

Monday, July 23, 2007

food wasnt dat bad.. ;)

to think of it again, food wasnt dat bad :P dis is d confession of food lover! heheheheee... i juz love to eat! eat! eat! eat!

malaysian food is d best! its d combination from malay, indian n chinese. d taste is juz so perfect! i misz malaysian food as much as i misz everything else in kl. i misz eating satay, going to mapley n haf mee goreng mamak, haf bbq almost every month wif my family, watch movies at klcc or oneutama or pyramid, shopping in a shopping complex (instead of walking on street full of shops! when its raining, u gonna b stuck in dat shop! dats wut happen to me lorr... :P) .

wutelse? good frenz in m'sia! i misz each one of them. eating either in chillis, dome or nandos wif dura is a must everytime we go out! n'z is d fav place for me n dina. anywhere will do wif naz coz both of us love eating!!!!! eheheheheee... pizza hut, mc'd n sharezma should be wif chain. coffee shops is my fav place wif my sis (shes d bestest fren ever to me), eventho i dun drink coffee :P coffeebean, starbuck n dome! i misz ice choc wif ice cream at dome! gosh! i want one! XD

however, im spoiled by him everytime. i get to eat wutever malaysian food i want. tom yam, nasi ayam, ayam percik, masak lemak, ikan pari bakar, ayam masak merah, kari ayam, daging padprik,nasi tomato,gosh.. n lots more! it taste exactly like my fav! XD im really lucky! i love food, n he's d expert! isnt dat great? ;)

i shud conclude everything now before i talk more about food :P

d conclusion is food wasnt dat bad. eat while u can. dun diet ppl! enjoy d great taste of food!

-fairy is walking away... knowing dat her stomach is full... ;)-

Friday, July 20, 2007


The weather here in Dublin is unpredictable. Yesterday morning it was sunny, and it rains for a while after that. It was all sunny again in d afternoon til night. I'm enjoying d sun wif my bf, walking around Grafton St. (Sale is still going on n ppl r grabbing everything instantly!), there's d usual street performer, d good ones, d bad ones, it's all there. By d way, I bought a really cute n funky shoe yesterday! Can't wait 2 wear it! ;)

Back 2 d weather issue. Dis morning it was raining heavily. N I went 2 office 30 minutes late becoz of dis. I'm waiting 4 d rain 2 slow down. It's not worth it n really annoying walking in a very very heavy rain 2 work in d morning. It will turn off my mood 4 d whole day. N juz 10 minutes ago I saw a hint of hope from d sun shining down. But now it's gone!

Haihhh... What's really happening 2 d weather here? I'm confused myself.

I even got a chance 2 haf an after-work picnic wif my bf on Wednesday. Oh yeah. We haf nice weather on Wed as well. I hope during d weekend d weather will improve. Hope 4 d best!

Monday, July 16, 2007

new toys.

I got a new toy! I got a new toy! I got a new toy! XD

I bought a new laptop yesterday! My new toy, my new baby is beautiful! I love it! It is a good bargain for a very good brand. Thanx ayah for d present!

Now I haf 2 laptop. I'm gonna send d old one back home later on. But in d meantime Nico gonna use it 2 play games n stuff. Neway, dats wut he been doing since 4ever! Heheheee.. I can't get hold of it at all. Hahahaa... But it's ok coz now each one of us haf a laptop. So we dun haf 2 fight on who's gotta use it n play games n surf d net n dot dot dot...

I can't wait 2 go home n set up d software n stuff.

I'm out! XD

Friday, July 13, 2007

HIS b'day! :D

2day is Nico's b'day, n he's now officially 31 yrs old! :) Is he? Heheheee... He told me last nite dat he's gonna b 4ever young ;) bcoz he haf me. Neway, I wanna wish......


I hope dis is going 2 b ur best b'day after all dis yrs :)

P/S: I have a surprise 4 him!

Thursday, July 05, 2007

Rainy DaYs...

Rainy days hit again! But I'm ALL prepared! I haf a new very GOOD umbrella. Wut I've been doing dis past few days is SMILEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE when d rains pour down. Coz I knoe I haf protection! XD

Rainy days make me hungry ALL d time! I feel like a COW eating everything n I keep on telling my boss dat I need FOOD! Y can't I stop eating? Hurrrmmm....

Rainy days make me haf migraine during d nite. I haf a really BIG headache! All those pills can't cure it. Mayb I need a very deep sleep....

Rainy days make me lazy! I dun feel like doing my job, I feel like sleeping ALL d time, I dun wanna interact wif anybody other than who I really haf too, I feel like hiding in my duvet 24/7 wif my laptop watching all those Malay dramas.

Rainy days make me crave for chocolates! Chocolates is my favourite! During dis season it becomes my no. 1 priority.

Rainy days make me depress sumtimes. Can I blame d weather when I feel depress? dats wut d Irish was saying. During dis kind of weather, there will be more suicide, depression n d list goes on n on....

Rainy days make me feel guilty. I dun knoe y but I alwiz feel guilty without any good reason. I feel guilty 4 not cleaning up my room, I feel guilty coz I dun cook, I feel guilty 4 eating 2 much, I feel guilty 4 not calling my mom n dad as often as I used too, I juz feel guilty dat I'm not doing anything n blaming d weather....

I shudn't blame rainy days. I shud never....

BIG *sigh*

Wednesday, July 04, 2007


I don't knoe how or y I'm so addicted 2 malay drama nowdays. I dun mind watching it in YouTube eventho d screen is small n I haf 2 wait 4 those kind ppl 2 upload d latest episode they haf in their collections.

1stly I'm addicted 2 Manjalara. It was a fun drama :) Very entertaining! When d person who usually uploads it stops at Episode 20, I watch other malay drama. Rite now I'm watching Datin Diaries. But there's lots of missing episode. N it stops at episode 16. I'm addicted! I want more! Do I sound greeeeeeeedyyyyy????!!! :P

Wut shud I watch next? Hurmmm.... I heard about Emil Emilda. Mayb I shud watch dat 2moro :)

In another issue, not related 2 addiction at all, I'm worried about Nico. He's so stress lately. I understand his feelings, I try 2 comfort him whenever I can. But I'm helpless, I can't help him at all. When he's stress, I become stress as well thinking about how can I help him. Haihhh....

-fairy off 2 fairyland... thinking....-

Tuesday, July 03, 2007

HATE can solve nothing!

I juz finish reading an article on 'Author Rushdie and TV host Lakshmi to divorce' that I found on Yahoo News Entertainment. At first I don't want 2 read it coz I don't knoe who the hell r they. But sumthing telling me dat I shud read it. Dis is the article taken exactly from the news.

NEW YORK (Reuters) - British author Salman Rushdie and his wife Padma Lakshmi , host of TV show " Top Chef ," are getting divorced, his spokeswoman said on Monday, just two weeks after he was awarded a controversial knighthood. Rushdie, 60, is best known for his novel "The Satanic Verses," which outraged many Muslims and sparked death threats that forced him to live in hiding for nine years. He married Lakshmi, a former model born in 1970 in India , in 2004. She was his fourth wife and the couple had no children. " Salman Rushdie has agreed to divorce his wife, Padma Lakshmi, because of her desire to end their marriage," spokeswoman Jin Auh said in a statement on his behalf. "He asks that the media respect his privacy at this difficult time," the statement said. Rushdie hit the headlines two weeks ago when he was selected for knighthood by Britain's Queen Elizabeth , provoking renewed anger among some Muslims in Iran and Pakistan . When the Indian-born Rushdie started his romance with the model more than 20 years his junior, the British tabloids made much of their differences in age and intellectual stature. But Rushdie always defended his wife. "Anyone who's met Padma knows she's as intelligent as they come," he told The Times of London in a 2005 interview.

"But, you know, it's not supposed to be permitted to be gorgeous and really smart and also very nice." "It feels very odd to see newspaper articles saying ' Beauty and the Beast ' and 'Why Do Beautiful Women Love Ugly Men?"' he said in the interview. "But at this stage, I'm kind of resigned to it at -- as you say -- pushing 60." Rushdie shot to fame in 1981 when his second novel, "Midnight's Children," a magic-realist exploration of Indian history, won the Booker Prize. The late Ayatollah Ruhollah Khomeini, Iran's supreme religious leader, pronounced a fatwa, or religious edict in 1989 that called on Muslims to kill Rushdie because of perceived blasphemy in his fourth novel, "The Satanic Verses." Lakshmi started her career as a model and has since acted in movies and television shows and written cookbooks. She hosts the U.S. cooking show " Top Chef " on the Bravo cable network.

I have no idea that someone will write a book on how bad a religion is. I feel so angry by reading this article. Of course his book outraged many Muslims! How could someone write this kind of book! I mean... Plz respect other people's religion, beliefs! And mind your own business and stick to wutever dat you believe. The thing dat make me really mad is the comments posted by people for dis article.

'Did you know that it is a sin to have a loan? In the muslim faith you must buy something all or it is a sin. So if you buy a house and owe the bank money and have to pay interest on that loan, you have just sinned. Muslims have no clue what they really believe. Islam is a faith to keep people stupid and poor. And by the way this information comes from a friend who is muslim and from Pakistan.'

'islam is the most evil religion i can think of. Nothing good is there in the Qoran only to eradicate non muslims and rule the whole world by Sharia forcefully. MY ADVICE IS TO THOSE BRAIN WASHED MUSLIMS WHOSE HEAVEN IS A PLACE FULL OF VIRGIN WHORES TO WAKE UP AND DITCH THIS SO CALLED RELIGION AND GET A LIFE FULL OF PEACE AND HAPPINESS.'

I juz couldn't believe my eyes when I read those comments! It's like not registering in my mind! How can you comment on something that you don't even know? All I can say is I'm really hurt by those people who have no respects over other people. I mean, come on! We live in a world full of different cultures, races, religion. We should respect other people beliefs. Live in peace and harmony, and don't create anything that can outraged any religion.

Hummpphhh... Dis article seriously make me think of how un-open those people minds. I just wish I'll never know anyone who's like dat.

Alhamdulillah, I'm happy being a Muslim :)