Tuesday, April 28, 2009

tired-i need a hug-now

I feel so tired. And all I want is a hug. Someone to comfort me by talking or maybe not talk at all. I don't really mind. As long as I'm not alone to deal with this uncomfortable feelings.

I need someone to hug me, kiss my forehead and tell me everything is going to be ok. Hold my hands and whisper to my ears that I will someday become the best that I can be. I need someone to be by my side when I open my eyes in the morning and smile at me. Looking forward to spend each day together... Smiling, laughing and even fight once in a while.

Btw, I found this song in my iPod. I can't even remember when I download it. I love it! And it has nothing to do with what happen to me. I've moved on remember? :) Enjoy it!

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

i want more! i need more!

I definitely need more time! I need more time to study! 6 weeks until my next exam!

I need more patience! Definitely at work. But I'm loving my job each day. I just need more patience.

I need to control myself. Please do not turn into the emotional-sensitive-angry-fairy-most-of-the-time. I hate it whenever I become too sensitive on small issues. Especially when there's absolutely nothing to sulk! It's driving me nuts!!!

p/s: please bear with ME for now...

Tuesday, April 14, 2009

my long weekend!

How was your loooooong weekend? Good Friday+Weekend+Easter hols=GREAT FUN! :)

I spend my Good Friday lazying in my room until 4pm! Haha... Then I went out and have lunch/dinner with Akma, Tasha and Marwan. Gossips and more gossips! :)

The Saturday road trip was cancel last minute due to expensive car rentals. But myself, Suria and Mex decided to have fun our own way. Haha.. We took the RailTours to Wicklow-Avoca-BallyKissAngel-Glendalough. The weather was perfect! The scenery is breath taking. We really enjoyed the half-day tour.


On Easter Sunday, I had BBQ potluck with few close friends. It's been a while since I last hang out with them. It was really fun. We ate BBQ chicken/lamb/burger/sausages. Suria cook delicious Carbonara and Mex bought the charcoal (totally forgot to buy extras!). Tasha and Akma made the best fruit cocktails (yummylicious!). And thanks to Marya and Gogon for the drinks. Next potluck will be at Kings Court eh? Heheheheee.... More pics in FB!



I'm so happy that this week starts on Tuesday. No Monday blues. But I'll probbaly have Black Tuesday tomorrow. Hahaa... I'm suppose to be in bed right now. But I slept from 6 to 10pm just now. And I'm wide awake with nothing to do. I guess I'll make the phone call to that someone before I hit my bed and fluffy pillows again.

Thanks to all that contribute to my great fun looooong weekend! To other friends who were not invited, sorry!!! My next potluck will be with you guys :)

Monday, April 06, 2009

random post

Can you imagine living with no water to wash, shower and drink??? That's what my housemates and I are facing right now. Stupid tank which always fail to work at least once a year. Damn you! I'll just have to wait patiently for the plumber to fix it. Hopefully today. I need to do my laundry! No more under garments, no more work cloths, and no more cute sexy pyjamas to wear (I can go naked now... Haha!!!). I guess I'll have to do my laundry at Akma's place 2nite after class.

p/s: FYI, I showered this morning :)

I just realized that I no longer put pics/vids on my post. How boring is my blog? Haha... Even the Paddy's Day vids is still in my digicam!!!

On other random stuff... I wanna go to Paris, Nice and Spain! :) One of my random wish list this year. Hehe...

Friday, April 03, 2009

the truth

I wonder what you told our friend. I should have known what you are gonna tell everyone. That I dump you and I'm always too busy for you. FYI, you dump me! And this is not the first time. Sorry if I have move on and can't take your bullshit anymore. But stop calling our friends and tell them lies. You don't want to be blame, so you blaming me for everything? Oh yeah… I'm the one who's always busy with my work and friends. If I don't work, how the hell am I suppose to survive?!! And friends? I only have few and I barely hang out with them coz I'm always at home waiting for your phone calls or waiting for you to go online (but you never did). I used to stay at home on weekends just to pleased you. Coz I know you don't like the idea of me going out and having fun without you. I never cheated on you and I'm the one who texted you everyday (even though there were no reply at all from you, I keep on texting).

I thought you were the one who's always busy with work? Hang out with friends whenever you got a chance? Even when you got yourself the wireless card, you didn't tell me? I figured it out myself when I saw you online in your room twice. You said you don't wanna tell me stuffs coz you don't want me to worry. And why the hell do you need a girlfriend when you can keep everything to yourself and not share anything with me? It was you who made the decision for both of us. I have no say at all. You dump me whenever you feel like doing it. And you'll call and pretend nothing was wrong everytime. I was stupid enough to just ignore all the things that you said and accept you back again and again. But this time, when I decided enough is enough, you think I dump you.

Hello… Did you forget the text msg you send me at 6 a.m.? I woke up and cried like a crazy girl. Wondering why on earth you did this to me again and again. I cried for 2 days and still no text or phone calls from you. That's when I decided to be strong and move on with my life. I have a good job and lovely friends (who I wish to spend more time with from now on!) and loving family. And when did you realize you were losing me for good? A week and half after that?! I guess it was too late since I already made up my mind. If only you called me earlier, I might forgive you again. But no, it's over this time for good.

So now you are free like a butterfly as you wished.